Section 4.6: Test your knowledge of supportive services match

Question 1: The amount of supportive services provided under a S+C grant must be equal to or greater than the amount of the S+C rental assistance provided each year.
True
False

Question 2: Salaries paid to grantee staff to track and document the supportive service match do NOT count toward the supportive service match requirement.
True
False

Question 3: Inpatient acute hospital care is an eligible supportive service under the S+C program.
True
False